2014 Bernie Butler BASRA Marathon Results: Top 3

TOP 3 MALE OVERALL TIMES

Place No. Name City/state Ag S Swim Overall
===== ==== ==================== ========================== == = ======= =======
1 96 Alec Sands Nassau, Bahamas 14 M 1:33:02 34:12
2 49 Tyler Russell Nassau, Bahamas 14 M 1:33:14 34:24
3 1 John Bradley Freeport, Bahamas 23 M 1:37:05 38:15

TOP 3 FEMALE OVERALL TIMES
Place No. Name City/state Ag S Swim Overall
===== ==== ==================== ========================== == = ======= =======
1 9 Sabrina Campbell Freeport, Bahamas 37 F 1:39:36 39:26
2 72 Arleigha Hall Freeport, Bahamas 13 F 1:44:45 44:35
3 66 Brianna Nesbitt Freeport, Bahamas 14 F 1:45:42 45:32

0

2014 Bernie Butler BASRA Marathon Results: Individual Standings

BERNIE BUTLER BASRA MARATHON
Saturday August 16th, 2014
Swim Finish

Place No. Cat NAME AGE Time Time
===== ==== === ======================== === ===== ======
1 96 15M Alec Sands M 14 1:33:02 58:50 34:12
2 49 15M Tyler Russell M 14 1:33:14 58:50 34:24
3 1 29M John Bradley M 23 1:37:05 58:50 38:15
4 9 45F Sabrina Campbell F 37 1:39:36 1:00:10 39:26
5 50 15M Tristan Russell M 12 1:38:45 58:50 39:55
6 56 59M Robbie Butler M 55 1:41:52 58:50 43:02
7 72 15F Arleigha Hall F 13 1:44:45 1:00:10 44:35
8 70 29M Dante Carey M 16 1:43:47 58:50 44:57
9 28 59M Mario Carey M 55 1:43:58 58:50 45:08
10 19 45M Andrew Smith M 31 1:44:00 58:50 45:10
11 66 15F Brianna Nesbitt F 14 1:45:42 1:00:10 45:32
12 94 59M Mark Davies M 53 1:44:29 58:50 45:39
13 2 45F Stacey Bradley F 40 1:46:09 1:00:10 45:59
14 95 29F Paige Waugh F 24 1:46:18 1:00:10 46:08
15 47 15F Taya Lafrenier F 13 1:46:20 1:00:10 46:10
16 44 45M Romeo Seymour M 40 1:45:06 58:50 46:16
17 11 60M Craig Stewart M 63 1:46:08 58:50 47:18
18 118 29M Andres Hernandez M 25 1:46:27 58:50 47:37
19 65 45F Nina Dormans F 36 1:51:03 1:00:10 50:53
20 27 59F Debbie Reid F 52 1:51:47 1:00:10 51:37
21 113 59M Barry Smith M 53 1:50:40 58:50 51:50
22 80 60M Joe Thompson M 65 1:50:54 58:50 52:04
23 123 15M Cameron Mackey M 15 1:50:55 58:50 52:05
24 18 59M Godfrey Waugh M 58 1:50:59 58:50 52:09
25 110 60M Peter May M 68 1:53:06 58:50 54:16
26 90 45F Stacy Francolla F 42 1:54:39 1:00:10 54:29
27 102 45F Amy Fingland F 32 1:54:40 1:00:10 54:30
28 58 29F Katy Barrales F 30 1:55:19 1:00:10 55:09
29 60 59M Dave Culshaw M 55 1:54:41 58:50 55:51
30 17 29F Jessica Waugh F 29 1:56:13 1:00:10 56:03
31 75 45F Jessica Robertson F 42 1:56:32 1:00:10 56:22
32 7 59M Brent Bethel M 48 1:55:36 58:50 56:46
33 109 15M Rhys Storr M 12 1:56:25 58:50 57:35
34 108 15M Rhyan Storr M 10 1:56:29 58:50 57:39
35 53 45F Susan Krupica F 45 1:58:12 1:00:10 58:02
36 5 45F Monica Wells F 35 1:59:11 1:00:10 59:01
37 16 60F Sharie Benoit F 60 1:59:43 1:00:10 59:33
38 68 59F Ina LeBlanc F 54 1:59:47 1:00:10 59:37
39 3 59F Vicki Stafford F 47 2:00:56 1:00:10 1:00:46
40 23 45F Shannon McBrayer F 43 2:01:57 1:00:10 1:01:47
41 39 59M Mitchell Cartwright M 50 2:01:29 58:50 1:02:39
42 57 60M Dave Barrales M 65 2:01:51 58:50 1:03:01
43 59 45M Sean Napier M 32 2:02:09 58:50 1:03:19
44 4 59M Colin Craig M 48 2:03:00 58:50 1:04:10
45 89 45M John Francolla M 42 2:03:44 58:50 1:04:54
46 67 60F Adelheid Ernst F 65 2:06:13 1:00:10 1:06:03
47 43 45M Ryan Perez M 34 2:06:51 58:50 1:08:01
48 34 60M Kirk Antoni M 64 2:07:23 58:50 1:08:33
49 103 45F Hailey Sullivan F 35 2:09:18 1:00:10 1:09:08
50 120 45M Paul Mellor M 42 2:08:14 58:50 1:09:24
Page 2
BERNIE BUTLER BASRA MARATHON
Saturday August 16th, 2014
Swim Finish
Place No. Cat NAME AGE Time Time
===== ==== === ======================== === ===== ======
51 92 59M Peter Tynes M 53 2:09:47 58:50 1:10:57
52 33 59M Brad Bethel M 50 2:10:30 58:50 1:11:40
53 112 60M Peter Higgs M 69 2:10:50 58:50 1:12:00
54 21 60F Donna Idol F 62 2:12:52 1:00:10 1:12:42
55 6 45M Dino Pelecanos M 44 2:11:35 58:50 1:12:45
56 121 45F Alex Cafferata F 37 2:13:54 1:00:10 1:13:44
57 86 60F Brigitte Pilgrim F 63 2:13:58 1:00:10 1:13:48
58 93 59F Sylvia Bateman F 47 2:14:05 1:00:10 1:13:55
59 122 45F Abi Beaumont F 41 2:14:10 1:00:10 1:14:00
60 13 45M Jonathan Griffith M 38 2:13:49 58:50 1:14:59
61 104 59M Dave Pierce M 58 2:13:59 58:50 1:15:09
62 111 45M Anthony Higgs m 39 2:14:09 58:50 1:15:19
63 54 60F Harriet Abrahall-Hos F 75 2:16:12 1:00:10 1:16:02
64 101 45F Liz Herbert F 33 2:19:16 1:00:10 1:19:06
65 15 45F Alexandra Gape-Major F 39 2:20:11 1:00:10 1:20:01
66 97 45M Tom Gill M 38 2:24:15 58:50 1:25:25
67 62 60M Chris Rademaker M 80 2:29:49 58:50 1:30:59
68 61 59M Scott Vickers M 51 2:35:41 58:50 1:36:51
69 14 59F Hida Ingraham F 56 2:37:28 1:00:10 1:37:18
70 52 60F Sue Roberts F 68 2:38:01 1:00:10 1:37:51
71 38 60M Dave Mellor M 71 2:50:31 58:50 1:51:41
72 8 59F Stephanie Ferguson F 46 2:52:16 1:00:10 1:52:06
73 74 45M Sabri Burgas M 34 2:51:28 58:50 1:52:38

0

2014 Bernie Butler BASRA Marathon Results: 5k

BERNIE BUTLER BASRA MARATHON
Saturday August 16th, 2014

Place No. Cat NAME AGE Time
Time
===== ==== === ======================== === =====
======
1 69 Z5KM Joshua Rigby M 17 1:21:39 0:00
1:21:39
2 37 Z5Km John Silvera M 17 1:21:39 0:00
1:21:39
3 63 Z5KM Kristofer Smith M 14 1:29:33 0:00
1:29:33
4 73 Z5KF Tenniya Martin F 12 1:29:36 0:00
1:29:36
5 115 Z5KF Lauren Albury F 14 1:29:45 0:00
1:29:45
6 107 Z5KM Keilan Rolle M 13 1:31:17 0:00
1:31:17
7 48 Z5KM Darren Laing M 12 1:31:42 0:00
1:31:42
8 98 Z5KM Nigel Forbes M 9 1:34:03 0:00
1:34:03
9 31 Z5KM Lamar Taylor M 11 1:34:04 0:00
1:34:04
10 100 Z5KM Brahm Najman M 12 1:34:06 0:00
1:34:06
11 35 Z5KM Ambrose Cartwright M 15 1:34:21 0:00
1:34:21
12 117 Z5KM VJ Ingraham M 12 1:34:49 0:00
1:34:49
13 81 Z5KF Megan Reid F 15 1:37:35 0:00
1:37:35
14 51 Z5KM Michael Hendley M 42 1:44:12 0:00
1:44:12
15 106 Z5KF Asher Percentie F 13 1:58:25 0:00
1:58:25
16 114 Z5KF Abayomi Brown F 9 2:25:34 0:00
2:25:34
17 105 Z5KF Angel Percentie F 10 2:26:54 0:00
2:26:54
18 99 Z5KF Brianna Donaldson F 12 2:28:35 0:00
2:28:35

0

2014 Bernie Butler BASRA Marathon Results

BERNIE BUTLER BASRA MARATHON
Saturday August 16th, 2014

INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE Individual Category: 15F
1 47 13 Taya Lafrenier Freeport, Bahamas 46:10

MALE Individual Category: 15M
1 50 12 Tristan Russell Nassau, Bahamas 39:55
2 123 15 Cameron Mackey Freeport, Bahamas 52:05
3 109 12 Rhys Storr Freeport, Bahamas 57:35
4 108 10 Rhyan Storr Freeport, Bahamas 57:39

FEMALE Individual Category: 29F
1 95 24 Paige Waugh Nassau, Bahamas 46:08
2 58 30 Katy Barrales Orlando, Florida 55:09
3 17 29 Jessica Waugh Freeport, Bahamas 56:03

MALE Individual Category: 29M
1 70 16 Dante Carey Freeport, Bahamas 44:57
2 118 25 Andres Hernandez Freeport, Bahamas 47:37

FEMALE Individual Category: 45F
1 2 40 Stacey Bradley Freeport, Bahamas 45:59
2 65 36 Nina Dormans Freeport, Bahamas 50:53
3 90 42 Stacy Francolla Freeport, Bahamas 54:29
4 102 32 Amy Fingland Freeport, Bahamas 54:30
5 75 42 Jessica Robertson Nassau, Bahamas 56:22
6 53 45 Susan Krupica Freeport, Bahamas 58:02
7 5 35 Monica Wells Freeport, Bahamas 59:01
8 23 43 Shannon McBrayer Freeport, Bahamas 1:01:47
9 103 35 Hailey Sullivan Freeport, Bahamas 1:09:08
10 121 37 Alex Cafferata Freeport, Bahamas 1:13:44
11 122 41 Abi Beaumont Freeport, Bahamas 1:14:00
12 101 33 Liz Herbert Freeport, Bahamas 1:19:06
13 15 39 Alexandra Gape-Major Freeport, Bahamas 1:20:01

MALE Individual Category: 45M
1 19 31 Andrew Smith Nassau, Bahamas 45:10
2 44 40 Romeo Seymour Freeport, Bahamas 46:16
3 59 32 Sean Napier Freeport, Bahamas 1:03:19
4 89 42 John Francolla Freeport, Bahamas 1:04:54
5 43 34 Ryan Perez Freeport, Bahamas 1:08:01
6 120 42 Paul Mellor Freeportr, Bahamas 1:09:24
7 6 44 Dino Pelecanos Freeport, Bahamas 1:12:45
8 13 38 Jonathan Griffith Freeport, Bahamas 1:14:59
9 111 39 Anthony Higgs Nassau, Bahamas 1:15:19
10 97 38 Tom Gill Freeport, Bahamas 1:25:25
11 74 34 Sabri Burgas Freeport, Bahamas 1:52:38

FEMALE Individual Category: 59F
1 27 52 Debbie Reid Nassau, Bahamas 51:37
2 68 54 Ina LeBlanc Freeport, Bahamas 59:37
3 3 47 Vicki Stafford Freeport, Bahamas 1:00:46
4 93 47 Sylvia Bateman Freeport, Bahamas 1:13:55
5 14 56 Hida Ingraham Freeport, Bahamas 1:37:18
6 8 46 Stephanie Ferguson Freeport, Bahamas 1:52:06

MALE Individual Category: 59M
1 56 55 Robbie Butler Freeport, Bahamas 43:02
2 28 55 Mario Carey Nassau, Bahamas 45:08
3 94 53 Mark Davies Nassau, Bahamas 45:39
4 113 53 Barry Smith Freeport, Bahamas 51:50
5 18 58 Godfrey Waugh Freeport, Bahamas 52:09
6 60 55 Dave Culshaw Freeport, Bahamas 55:51
7 7 48 Brent Bethel Freeport, Bahamas 56:46
8 39 50 Mitchell Cartwright Nassau, Bahamas 1:02:39
9 4 48 Colin Craig Freeport, Bahamas 1:04:10
10 92 53 Peter Tynes Freeport, Bahamas 1:10:57
11 33 50 Brad Bethel Freeport, Bahamas 1:11:40
12 104 58 Dave Pierce Freeport, Bahamas 1:15:09
13 61 51 Scott Vickers Freeport, Bahamas 1:36:51

FEMALE Individual Category: 60F
1 16 60 Sharie Benoit Freeport, Bahamas 59:33
2 67 65 Adelheid Ernst Marshall Town, IA 1:06:03
3 21 62 Donna Idol Freeport, Bahamas 1:12:42
4 86 63 Brigitte Pilgrim Freeport, Bahamas 1:13:48
5 54 75 Harriet Abrahall-Hos Altanta, Georgia 1:16:02
6 52 68 Sue Roberts Freeport, Bahamas 1:37:51

MALE Individual Category: 60M
1 11 63 Craig Stewart Freeport, Bahamas 47:18
2 80 65 Joe Thompson Freeport, Bahamas 52:04
3 110 68 Peter May Alderney, Maryland 54:16
4 57 65 Dave Barrales Orlando, Florida 1:03:01
5 34 64 Kirk Antoni Freeport, Bahamas 1:08:33
6 112 69 Peter Higgs Nassau, Bahamas 1:12:00
7 62 80 Chris Rademaker Nassau, Bahamas 1:30:59
8 38 71 Dave Mellor Freeport, Bahamas 1:51:41

FEMALE Individual Category: T06F
1 116 6 Passion Daniels Freeport, Bahamas 12:22
2 79 6 d-Azjah Archer Freeport, Bahamas 14:44

MALE Individual Category: T06M
1 82 6 Ricardo Quant Freeport, Bahamas 11:03
2 40 6 Eli Baptista Freeport, Bahamas 15:23

FEMALE Individual Category: T08F
1 77 6 Zoe Williamson Freeport, Bahamas 19:43
2 45 5 Kaylee Murray Freeport, Bahamas 20:58
3 42 8 Vernice Flores Freeport, Bahamas 29:55
4 91 9 Elliot Francolla Freeport, Bahamas 31:45

MALE Individual Category: T08M
1 29 8 Marvin Johnson Freeport, Bahamas 12:02
2 78 6 Tristen Hepburn Freeport, Bahamas 13:58
3 55 8 Kellon Albury Freeport, Bahamas 14:13
4 84 7 Tafari Fountian Freeport, Bahamas 14:15
5 12 7 Reginald Knowles Freeport, Bahamas 16:36

FEMALE Individual Category: T10F
1 36 9 Marissa Albury Freeport, Bahamas 18:05
2 30 10 Kelsey Reid Nassau, Bahamas 21:24
3 83 10 Arriel Quant Freeport, Bahamas 29:42

MALE Individual Category: T10M
1 85 10 Taye Fountain Freeport, Bahamas 30:07
2 32 10 Benjamin Miller Freeport, Bahamas 30:29

FEMALE Individual Category: T12F
1 46 9 Kaya Murray Freeport, Bahamas 43:08

MALE Individual Category: T12M

FEMALE Individual Category: Z5KF
1 73 12 Tenniya Martin Freeport, Bahamas 1:29:36
2 115 14 Lauren Albury Freeport, Bahamas 1:29:45
3 81 15 Megan Reid Freeport, Bahamas 1:37:35
4 106 13 Asher Percentie Freeport, Bahamas 1:58:25
5 114 9 Abayomi Brown Freeport, Bahamas 2:25:34
6 105 10 Angel Percentie Freeport, Bahamas 2:26:54
7 99 12 Brianna Donaldson Freeport, Bahamas 2:28:35

MALE Individual Category: Z5KM
1 69 17 Joshua Rigby Freeport, Bahamas 1:21:39
2 37 17 John Silvera Freeport, Bahamas 1:21:39
3 63 14 Kristofer Smith Freeport, Bahamas 1:29:33
4 107 13 Keilan Rolle Freeport, Bahamas 1:31:17
5 48 12 Darren Laing Freeport, Bahamas 1:31:42
6 98 9 Nigel Forbes Freeport, Bahamas 1:34:03
7 31 11 Lamar Taylor Freeport, Bahamas 1:34:04
8 100 12 Brahm Najman Freeport, Bahamas 1:34:06
9 35 15 Ambrose Cartwright Freeport, Bahamas 1:34:21
10 117 12 VJ Ingraham Freeport, Bahamas 1:34:49
11 51 42 Michael Hendley Freeport, Bahamas 1:44:12

UNOFCL Individual Category: UN5

UNOFCL Individual Category: UNF

UNOFCL Individual Category: UNM
1 87 11 Sophie Bell Atlanta, Georgia 31:38
2 26 37 Desiree Parris Freeport, Bahamas 45:48
3 24 16 Mataeyo Penn Freeport, Bahamas 45:52
4 124 39 Kyle Smith Freeport, Bahamas 48:01
5 10 50 Lynette McInnes Freeport, Bahamas 54:59
6 25 17 Cornell Mclean Freeport, Bahamas 1:28:06

UNOFCL Individual Category: UNO
1 88 39 Mandi Bell Atlanta, Georgia 1:45:13

0

Thank You to Our Sponsors

I would Like to Thank our Wonderful Sponsors for keeping our mission going. Sponsors are BWA, Bahamian Brewery, Sands, Lightning Signs, Polymers International, The Peter Higgs Party, Unexso, G.B. Chiropractic, Katy Equipment and our Newest Sponsor Panama Jack and Australian Gold. Great Sponsors making it a great event… We thank you for your Support and look forward to working with you in the near future. — Justin Snisky

0